2021-2022 FALL SCHEDULE

 Beginner (level 1 classes) to Intermediate (level 2 classes) 

are intended for Academy dancers with 0-3 years experience and/or new to genre.

Intermediate (2+) to Advanced (3) level classes

are intended for students 

who take 4+ hours per week AND multiple classes. 

EMAIL US ANY QUESTIONS!!! UDFdance@gmail.com 

ALL Intermediate and Advanced  classes

require ballet  classes concurrently.

Students who dance 1-3 times a week, or need to build skills,

should enroll in our Beginner/Intermediate level classes.

PLEASE REFER TO CLASS DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL ACRO LEVELS!

Students will be tested to assure correct placement has been made.

Advanced classes require Director authorization.

This is our advanced, multiple class, pre-professional UDF dancers.

 

 Ballet class must be taken in conjunction with any

UDF lyrical/contemporary class, Top Gun, and /or Leaps & Turns class.

Ballet Performance and Ballet Tech are required for all pre-pointe and pointe students. 

Please be sure which class you are registering for so we won't have to move you!

 

Age Guidelines:(ages as of 9/1/2021)

Ages 2-3 (Tippy Toes & Tuxedos)

4-PK5 (PreKindergarten) Creative Dancers

Ages K5-6 (Kindergarten-1st Grade) 

Ages 7-9 (2nd-3rd Grade)

Ages 9-11 (4th -5th grade) 

Ages 12-14 (Middle School) 

Ages 15+ (High School)

 

*Please note: when you are ready to REGISTER, you must complete the registration all the way through payment in order to be registered. The system does drop all non-paid partial registrations at midnight each night!

 

2021-2022 TUITION SCHEDULE

1ST HOUR $80 

2ND - 5TH HOUR $40 (50% DISCOUNT!)

6TH - 10TH HOUR $20 (75% DISCOUNT!)

11TH HOUR AND ABOVE  FREE!!!

*The software system will divide incremental hours accordingly

ANNUAL MEMBERSHIP FEE

$30 individual or $50 family

SIBLING DISCOUNT 5% off 1st child

10% off additional children in same house

ULTIMATE DANCE FLORIDA

3280 Suntree Blvd, Suite 107B

Melbourne, FL 32940

321-636-8966

Room 1                                                Room 2

Monday                                                 

5:15-6:45 Ballet 3 Ages 12+  AS                        

6:45-7:15 Pre-Pointe Ages 10+  AH                       6:45-7:30 Pointe Ages 12+  AS

7:30-8:30 Jazz Ages 12+  AS                                   7:30-8:30 Jazz  Ages 15+ AH

8:30-9:30 Lyrical 3 Ages 12+  AH                     

Tuesday

4:00-5:00 Musical Theater Ages 7-11 KR              4:00-5:00 Hippity Hop & Tumble Tots Ages 3-PK5  AH

5:00-6:00 Ballet Ages 10-11 KR                              5:00-6:00 Ballet  Ages 7-9  AH

6:00-7:00 Lyrical Ages 10-11  AH                           6:00-7:00 Lyrical Ages 7-9  KR

7:00-8:00 Ballet 1& 2 Ages 12+  KR                       7:00-8:00 Leaps & Turns Ages 9-11  AH

8:00-9:00 Lyrical 1& 2 Ages 12+  AH                      8:00-9:00 Top Gun Ages 9-11  KR

Wednesday                                               

5:00-6:00 Tap Ages 9-11  AS                                   5:00-6:00 Tap 1 & 2 Ages 11+  KR

6:00-7:00 Tap 3 Ages 12+ KR                                  6:00-7:00 Jazz Ages 9-11  AS

7:00-8:00 Top Gun Ages 12+  KR                           7:00-8:00 Acro 1 (skill level)  AS

8:00-9:00 PRIVATES  AS                                           8:00-9:00 Leaps & Turns Ages 12+ KR

Thursday

5:00-6:00 Creative Dancers Ages 3-PK4  AH       5:00-6:00 Tap & Jazz Ages K5-6  KR

6:00-7:00 Ballet & Lyrical Ages K5-6  AH              6:00-7:00 Jazz Ages 7-8  KR

7:00-8:00 Tap Ages 7-8  AH                                    7:00-8:00 Musical Theater Ages 12+  KR

8:00-9:00 PRIVATES  KR                                          8:00-9:15 Acro 2 & 3 (skill level)  AH

Friday

4:30-5:30 Teen/Senior Skills TEAM  KR                   4:30-5:30Hip Hop Ages K5-8  TBA

5:30-6:30 Ballet Tech/PBT TEAM Ages 12+ KR       5:30-6:30 Hip Hop Ages 9-11  TBA

6:30-7:30 Ballet Tech/PBT TEAM Ages K5-11  KR              

7:30-8:30 Mini/Junior Skills TEAM Ages K5-11 KR                        

SATURDAY's are reserved for Team Rehearsals per the Team Calendar. 

Private lessons available by appointment, scheduled through the front desk. Private lessons must be scheduled a week in advance. 

Prepointe requires 2 ballet classes and Top Gun taken in conjunction to Prepointe

Pointe requires 2 ballet classes) and Top Gun taken in conjunction to Pointe

ALL Lyrical classes requires a ballet class in conjunction 

ALL level 2+/3 classes require  ballet class in conjunction

Acro is SKILL BASED. Levels 2 & 3 require ballet class in conjunction

*PLEASE NOTE: Classes and teachers are subject to change, for any reason.  Classes that do not meet enrollment requirements will be combined or discontinued. If forced to temporarily close due to COVID-19, all classes will seamlessly convert to online until we are able to safely reopen. our physical location.

UPDATED 9/30/21

 

ART.jpg