2019-2020 FALL SCHEDULE

Classes are CLOSED for this session! Join us for SUMMER FUN!

 Beginner to Intermediate level classes 

(Academy dancers with 0-3 years experience and/or new to genre)

Intermediate + to Advanced level classes (4 + hours per week AND multiple classes)

Most Intermediate and Advanced  classes

require ballet and/or Top Gun Technique classes concurrently.

Students who dance 1-3 times a week, or need to build skills,

should enroll in our Beginner/Intermediate level classes.

PLEASE REFER TO CLASS DESCRIPTIONS FOR ALL ACRO LEVELS!

Students will be tested to assure correct placement has been made.

Advanced classes require Director authorization.

This is our advanced, multiple class, serious UDF dancers.

 

 Ballet is the class you must be registered for to take any UDF lyrical/contemporary class.

Top Gun Tech does NOT meet lyrical/contemporary requirement. Top Gun is an additional ballet technique and strength building class and all students must take Ballet concurrently.

Ballet & Top Gun are required for all pre-pointe and pointe students. 

Please be sure which class you are registering for so we won't have to move you!

 

Age Guidelines:

Ages 2-3 (Tiny Tots), 4-PK5 (PreKindergarten) Creative Dancers,

Ages K5-6 (Kindergarten to 1st Grade) Mini Dancers,

Ages 7-8 (2nd -3rd Grade) Petite Dancers, Ages 9-11 (4th, 5th, & 6th Grade) Junior Dancers,

Ages 12-14 (7th, 8th, and some 9th Grade) Teen Dancers, Ages 15+ (High School) Senior Dancers

 

*Please note: when you are ready to REGISTER, you must complete the registration all the way through payment in order to be registered. The system does drop all non-paid partial registrations at midnight each night!

 

Please open the PDF to the right for all pricing information. 

UDF South Studio

1320 Culver Drive NE, Suite 1

Palm Bay, FL 32907

MONDAY                                                                                                     4:45-5:15 Tumble Tots (ages 3-K5) GD                                                                                                                                               5:15-6:00 Creative Dance (ages 3-PK5) GD

6:00-7:00  Ballet, 1 & 2 (ages 9-11) BC                               6:00-7:00 Ballet/Lyrical Combo (ages K5-6)  GD

7:00-7:45 Pre-Pointe (ages 9+) BC                                      7:00-8:00 Acrobatics 1  (ages K5+) GD

8:00-8:45 Leaps/Turns/Stretch 1 (ages 6-11) BC

TUESDAY

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                 5:00-6:00 Lyrical 1 & 2 (ages 9-14) MC

6:00-7:00  Hip Hop (ages K5-8) ES                                      6:00-7:00 Jazz 1 & 2 (ages 9-14) MC

7:00-8:00  Tap 1 & 2 (ages 9-18) ES                                    7:00-8:00 Jazz 3 (ages 12-18) MC

8:00-9:00  Tap 3 (ages 12-18) ES                                          

WEDNESDAY

5:00-5:30 Private Lessons by Appt KR                                4:30-5:30 Tap/Jazz Combo (ages K5-8) AS                                        

5:30-6:30 Hip Hop (ages 12-18) KR                                    5:30-6:30 Lyrical  (ages 7-8) AS

6:30-7:30 Ballet 1 (ages 7-8) KR                                          6:30-7:30 Lyrical 2 (ages 12-18) AS

7:30-8:45 Ballet 3 (ages 12-18) KR                                      7:30-8:30 Ballet 1 & 2 (ages 12-18) AS

8:45-9:30 Pointe (invite only) KR                                          

THURSDAY

                                                                                                 

5:00-6:00 Acrobatics 2 (skill based) AG                              

6:00-7:00  TOP GUN Technique (ages 6-11) AG                6:00-7:00 Leaps/Turns/Stretch 2 (ages 12 -18) AH

7:00-8:00  TOP GUN Technique (ages 12-18) AG              7:00-8:00 Hip Hop (ages 9-11) AH

                                                                                                  8:00-9:00 Acrobatics 3 (skill based) AH

                                                                                                            

SATURDAY

MISS ANNETTE & TEAM UDF

UDF TEAM REHEARSAL, AS SCHEDULED

Private lessons available by appointment, scheduled through the front desk. Private lessons must be scheduled a week in advance. 

*PLEASE NOTE: Classes (times/days) and teachers are subject to change, for any reason.  Classes that do not meet enrollment requirements will be combined or discontinued.

UPDATED 11/18/19

UDF North Studio 

3270 Suntree Blvd, Suite 1113 Melbourne, FL 32940

MONDAY

                                                                                                              5:00-6:00 Ballet/Lyrical Combo (ages K5-6) MC

                                                                                                              6:00-7:00  Jazz  (ages 12-18) MC                                          7:00-8:00 Leaps/Turns/Stretch 2 (ages 9+) AH                              7:00-8:00 Tap/Jazz Combo (ages 7-8) MC

                                                                                                              8:00-9:00 Lyrical  (ages 12-18) MC

TUESDAY       

4:30-5:15 Creative Dance (ages 4-PK5) AS                                      4:30-5:15 Tiny Dancers (ages 2-3) KR

5:15-6:00 Lyrical (ages 7-8) AS                                                          5:15-6:00 Hippity Hop (ages 3-PK5) KR

6:00-7:00 Ballet (ages 9-11) AS                                                         6:00-7:00 Ballet (ages 7-8) KR

7:00-8:15 Ballet 3 (ages 12-18) AS                                                    7:00-8:00 Lyrical  (ages 9-11) KR

8:15-9:00 Pointe  (invite only) KR                                                      8 :00-8:45 Pre-Pointe (ages 9+) AS

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

WEDNESDAY 

5:00-6:00 Acrobatics 1 & 2*   (ages 6+, skill based) AH                        5:15- 6:00 Tumble Tots (ages 3-K5) GD

6:00-7:00 Jazz (ages 9-11) AH                                                            6:00-7:00 Tap/Jazz Combo (ages K5-6) GD

7:00-8:00 TOP GUN 1 (ages  7-11) GD                                              7:00-8:00 Acrobatics 3 * (skill based)  AH

8:00-9:00 TOP GUN 1 (ages 12-18) GD  

THURSDAY

5:00-6:00 Hip Hop (ages K5-8) S180                                                    5:00-6:00 Tap 1 & 2 (ages 9-18) KR

6:00-7:00 Hip Hop (ages K5-8) S180                                                    6:00-7:00 Tap 2+ & 3 (ages 12+) KR

7:00-8:00 Hip Hop (ages 9-11) S180                                                    7:00-8:00 Ballet 1 & 2 (ages 12-18) KR

8:00-9:00 Hip Hop (ages 12-18) S180                                                   

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

SATURDAY

MISS ANNETTE & TEAM UDF

UDF TEAM REHEARSAL 

Private lessons available by appointment, scheduled through the front desk. Private lessons must be scheduled a week in advance. 

*PLEASE NOTE: Classes (times/days) and teachers are subject to change, for any reason.  Classes that do not meet enrollment requirements will be combined or discontinued. 

UPDATED 11/18/19

AG; Miss Annette   AS; Miss April   KR; Miss Karis   MC; Miss Maicie   GD; Miss Gabby   

AH; Miss Alyssa   BC; Miss Brittany   ES; Miss Emily    S180; Sole 180

 

© 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020  by Ultimate Dance Inc

There are a number of proprietary logos, service marks and trademarks found on this Site.  The website may not be copied, reproduced, modified,

published, uploaded, posted, transmitted, or distributed in any way, without ULTIMATE DANCE INC prior written permission.

  • facebook-square
  • Twitter Square
  • vimeo-square